Men's wristwatch from Omega, model Seamaster 120
Next bid:
10,000
EUR
1,342
Estimate:
15,000
EUR
2,013
A buyer's premium and a buyer's fee will be added to the stated price.
Description
Automatically generated translation (Google Translate): Men's wristwatch from Omega, model Seamaster 120, ref. no.: 196.1501 / 396.1501, cal. 1438, serial no.: 54941071, in 18 kt. gold and steel, golden dial with line and dot index, date indication at 3" position, winding crown with logo, sapphire crystal, fitted with original chain of 18 kt. gold and steel, quartz movement. Ø 36 mm. Inside L. 19 cm. Comes with generic case and two extra links. Light traces of use (recently polished), however with small scratches on the zipper. The watch was worn at the time of assessment. The auction house does not vouch for functionality and does not know the service history.
Original Description: Herrearmbåndsur fra Omega, model Seamaster 120
Herrearmbåndsur fra Omega, model Seamaster 120, ref.nr.: 196.1501 / 396.1501, cal. 1438, serienr.: 54941071, i urkasse af 18 kt. guld og stål, gylden skive med streg- og punktindeks, datoangivelse ved 3" position, optrækskroner med logo, safirglas, monteret med original lænke af 18 kt. guld og stål, quartz urværk. Ø. 36 mm. Indvendig L. 19 cm. Medfølges af generisk etui samt to ekstra led. Fremstår med lettere brugsspor (nyligt poleret), dog med små ridser på lynette. Uret gik på vurderingstidspunktet. Auktionshuset indestår ikke for funktionalitet og kender ikke servicehistorikken.
The auction is closing:
18/06/2024 19:24:33
Prior bids
Show
bids
Customer no. | Date | Time (CET) | Bid | |